TAXONOMIC INDEX
A
-
abies, Sphenolithus, Site 1108, A5:25
-
Acanthostrongyle, Woodlark Basin, B13:2, 8
-
Acanthostyle, Woodlark Basin, B13:2
-
Acanthoxea, Woodlark Basin, B13:2, 8
-
Acrosphaera spinosa, Site 1108, B14:19
-
acutus, Ceratolithus, Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2-3
-
adamsi, Bolliella
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
affinis, Melonis
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
altiformis, Gyroidina, Site 1114, A8:28
-
altispira, Dentoglobigerina
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Amaurolithus tricorniculatus, Site 1109, A6:44
-
Ammolagena clavata, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Ammonia beccarii, Site 1109, A6:48
-
Ammonia sp., Site 1115, A9:34
-
Amphirhopalum ypsilon
-
Site 1111, B14:4, 19
-
Site 1115, B14:4-5
-
Amphirhopalum ypsilon Zone, Site 1115, B14:5
-
Amphistegina bicirculata, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Amphistegina lessonii, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Amphistegina radiata
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Amphistegina spp.
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Site 1118, B12:1, 3
-
ampullacea, Neouvigerina, Site 1108, A5:26
-
Anatriaene, Woodlark Basin, B13:3, 8
-
Angulogerina sp., Site 1115, A9:34
-
Anomalinoides colligerus
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
anomalum, Eucyrtidium, Site 1110, B14:20
-
archaeomenardii, Globorotalia, Site 1115, A9:33
-
arenosuturata, Spiroplectammina, Site 1109, A6:48
-
asperula, Uvigerina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Asterorotalia gaimardii
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
asymmetricus, Discoaster
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32
B
-
Baculogypsina spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
Bathysiphon spp., Site 1114, A8:28
-
beccarii, Ammonia, Site 1109, A6:48
-
Beella calida, Site 1115, A9:33
-
bicirculata, Amphistegina, Site 1111, A7:19
-
bicornis, Cycladophora, Site 1115, B14:19
-
bigelowi, Braarudosphaera, Site 1109, A6:45
-
Bolivina karreriana, Site 1108, A5:26
-
Bolivina robusta, Site 1108, A5:26
-
Bolivinellina seminuda, Site 1110, A7:19
-
Bolivinita quadrilatera
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Bolivinita striata, Site 1114, A8:28
-
Bolliella adamsi
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Bolliella calida
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Botryococcus cf. braunii, Site 1115, B15:1-2, 4-5
-
Botryocyrtis scutum, Site 1110, B14:19
-
Braarudosphaera bigelowi, Site 1109, A6:45
-
bradyana, Uvigerina
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
bradyi, Eggerella, Site 1114, A8:28
-
bradyi, Neoeponides, Site 1115, A9:34
-
bradyi, Parrelloides
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
braunii, Botryococcus cf., Site 1115, B15:1-2, 4-5
-
brouweri, Discoaster
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:3-5, 9, 13
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1117, A11:8
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
brouweri ssp. bipartitus, Discoaster, Site 1115, B11:3
-
brouweri ssp. recurvus, Discoaster, Site 1115, B11:3
-
brouweri ssp. streptus, Discoaster, Site 1115, B11:3
-
brouweri var. rutellus, Discoaster, Site 1115, B11:3
-
Buccinosphaera invaginata
-
Site 1108, B14:3
-
Site 1110, B14:4
-
bulloides, Pullenia
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
bulloides, Sphaeroidina
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Site 1118, A12:32
C
-
Calcarina spengleri, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Calcarina spp.
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Calcidiscus macintyrei
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
calida, Beella, Site 1115, A9:33
-
calida, Bolliella
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Calthrops, Woodlark Basin, B13:3, 8
-
caribbeanica, Gephyrocapsa, Site 1108, A5:25
-
Cassidulina neocarinata, Site 1114, A8:28
-
Ceratobulimina pacifica
-
Site 1108, A5:26-27
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33-34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Ceratolithus acutus, Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2-3
-
Ceratolithus rugosus
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2-3
-
Chliostomella oolina, Site 1110, A7:19
-
Cibicidoides rugosus
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33-34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
clavata, Ammolagena, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Coccolithus pelagicus, Site 1115, B11:3-5, 9, 13
-
colligerus, Anomalinoides
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Collosphaera tuberosa
-
Site 1108, B14:3
-
Site 1110, B14:4
-
Collosphaera tuberosa Interval Zone, Site 1108, B14:3
-
columellaris, Rectobolivina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
communis, Martinottiella, Site 1118, A12:32
-
convallis, Minylitha, Woodlark Basin, B(synthesis):8
-
Cornutella profunda, Site 1108, B14:20
-
crassaformis, Globorotalia
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
crassaformis hessi, Globorotalia, Site 1108, A5:25
-
crassaformis ronda, Globorotalia, Site 1115, A10:15
-
craticulatum, Elphidium
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
culter, Osangularia
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Cycladophora bicornis, Site 1115, B14:19
-
Cyclamina spp., Site 1109, A6:47
D
-
dehiscens, Sphaeroidinella, Site 1108, A5:26
-
dehiscens s. s., Sphenolithus, Site 1114, A8:28
-
Dentoglobigerina altispira
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
depressa, Heterostegina, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Dichotriaene, Woodlark Basin, B13:3, 8
-
Discoaster asymmetricus
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
Discoaster brouweri
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:3-5, 9, 13
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1117, A11:8
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
Discoaster brouweri ssp. bipartitus, Site 1115, B11:3
-
Discoaster brouweri ssp. recurvus, Site 1115, B11:3
-
Discoaster brouweri ssp. streptus, Site 1115, B11:3
-
Discoaster brouweri var. rutellus, Site 1115, B11:3
-
Discoaster pentaradiatus
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
Discoaster quinqueramus, Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2-3
-
Discoaster surculus
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
Discoaster tamalis
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
Site 1118, A12:31
E
-
Eggerella bradyi, Site 1114, A8:28
-
elegans, Hoeglundina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Elphidium craticulatum
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Elphidium sp., Site 1115, A9:34
-
Elphidium spp.
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A6:47-48
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Emiliania huxleyi
-
Site 1108, A5:24
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1112, A7:18
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:31
-
Euchitonia furcata, Site 1108, B14:20
-
Eucyrtidium anomalum, Site 1110, B14:20
-
exigua, Pseudoparrella
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
F
-
Favocassidulina favus
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
favus, Favocassidulina
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Fijinonion schwageri, Site 1112, A7:19
-
fistulosus, Globigerinoides
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
floresiana, Schlumbergerella, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Fontbotia spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
Fontbotia wuellerstorfi
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A5:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
furcata, Euchitonia, Site 1108, B14:20
G
-
gaimardii, Asterorotalia
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Gavelinopsis praegeri, Site 1110, A7:19
-
Gephyrocapsa aff. Gephyrocapsa oceanica, Site 1108, A5:25
-
Gephyrocapsa caribbeanica, Site 1108, A5:25
-
Gephyrocapsa oceanica
-
Site 1108, A5:24-25
-
Site 1112, A7:18
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
Gephyrocapsa omega
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Globigerinoides fistulosus
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Globigerinoides ruber
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Globobulimina spp.
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Globocassidulina moluccensis
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Globocassidulina pacifica, Site 1115, A9:34
-
Globocassidulina subglobosa
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Globorotalia archaeomenardii, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Globorotalia crassaformis
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Globorotalia crassaformis hessi, Site 1108, A5:25
-
Globorotalia crassaformis ronda, Site 1115, A10:15
-
Globorotalia leguaensis, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Globorotalia margaritae, Site 1115, A10:14
-
Globorotalia peripheroronda, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Globorotalia praemenardii, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Globorotalia tosaensis
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:44, 46
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:32-33
-
Site 1118, A12:31, 35
-
Globorotalia truncatulinoides
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18-19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
Globorotalia tumida
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1118, A12:32; B12:1
-
Gypsina vesicularis, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Gyroidina altiformis, Site 1114, A8:28
-
Gyroidina sp., Site 1114, A8:29
-
Gyroidinoides sp., Site 1108, A5:26-27
H
-
Halimeda sp., Site 1109, A6:9
-
hantkenianum, Lugdunum, Site 1115, A9:34
-
Helicosphaera sellii
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
hertwigii, Pterocorys, Site 1115, B14:4-5
-
Heterolepa praeincta, Site 1115, A9:34
-
heteromorphus, Sphenolithus, Site 1115, A9:32
-
Heterostegina depressa, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Heterostegina spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
hispida, Uvigerina
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1114, A8:29
-
Hoeglundina elegans
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Hoeglundina spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
huxleyi, Emiliania
-
Site 1108, A5:24
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1112, A7:18
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:31
I
-
invaginata, Buccinosphaera
-
Site 1108, B14:3
-
Site 1110, B14:4
K
-
karreriana, Bolivina, Site 1108, A5:26
L
-
lacunosa, Pseudoemiliania
-
Site 1108, A5:24
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1115, A9:31-32
-
Site 1117, A11:8
-
Lamprocyclas maritalis maritalis, Site 1108, B14:20
-
Lamprocyrtis nigriniae, Site 1112, B14:4
-
larvata, Planorbulinella, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Laticarinina pauperata
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Laticarinina spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
leguaensis, Globorotalia, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Lepidocyclina (Nephrolepidina) martini, Site 1115, A9:34, 102
-
Lepidocyclina (Nephrolepidina) sp., Site 1115, A9:33
-
Lepidocyclina spp.
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1118, B12:1, 3
-
lessonii, Amphistegina, Site 1111, A7:19
-
limbata, Loxostomina, Site 1109, A6:48
-
Loxostomina limbata, Site 1109, A6:48
-
Lugdunum hantkenianum, Site 1115, A9:34
-
Lugdunum schwagerianum, Site 1108, A5:26
M
-
macintyrei, Calcidiscus
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
margaritae, Globorotalia, Site 1115, A10:14
-
Marginopora vertebralis, Site 1111, A7:19
-
maritalis maritalis, Lamprocyclas, Site 1108, B14:20
-
martini, Lepidocyclina (Nephrolepidina), Site 1115, A9:34, 102
-
Martinottiella communis, Site 1118, A12:32
-
Martinottiella spp.
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28-29
-
Melonis affinis
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Melonis multicameratus, Site 1115, A9:34
-
Melonis pompiliodes, Site 1112, A7:19
-
Minylitha convallis, Woodlark Basin, B(synthesis):8
-
moluccensis, Globocassidulina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
multicameratus, Melonis, Site 1115, A9:34
-
murrhina, Pyrgo, Site 1115, A9:34
N
-
neocarinata, Cassidulina, Site 1114, A8:28
-
Neoeponides bradyi, Site 1115, A9:34
-
Neouvigerina ampullacea, Site 1108, A5:26
-
nigriniae, Lamprocyrtis, Site 1112, B14:4
-
Nuttallides umbonifera
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A6:47
O
-
oceanica, Gephyrocapsa
-
Site 1108, A5:24-25
-
Site 1112, A7:18
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
oceanica, Gephyrocapsa aff. Gephyrocapsa, Site 1108, A5:25
-
omega, Gephyrocapsa
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
oolina, Chliostomella, Site 1110, A7:19
-
Operculina spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
Orbulina spp., Site 1115, A9:33
-
Oridorsalis spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
Oridorsalis umbonatus
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Osangularia culter
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
osculosa, Spongopyle, Site 1110, B14:21
-
Oxea, Woodlark Basin, B13:2, 8
P
-
pacifica, Ceratobulimina
-
Site 1108, A5:26-27
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33-34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
pacifica, Globocassidulina, Site 1115, A9:34
-
Parrelloides bradyi
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
pauperata, Laticarinina
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
pelagicus, Coccolithus, Site 1115, B11:3-5, 9, 13
-
Pentacts, Woodlark Basin, B13:3
-
pentaradiatus, Discoaster
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
peripheroronda, Globorotalia, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Phormostichoartus doliolum Zone, Site 1115, B14:5
-
Pinnule, Woodlark Basin, B13:3
-
Plagiotriaene, Woodlark Basin, B13:3
-
Planorbulinella larvata, Site 1111, A7:19
-
pompiliodes, Melonis, Site 1112, A7:19
-
praegeri, Gavelinopsis, Site 1110, A7:19
-
praeincta, Heterolepa, Site 1115, A9:34
-
praemenardii, Globorotalia, Site 1115, A9:33
-
praetextum praetextum, Pterocanium, Site 1115, B14:21
-
primalis, Pulleniatina, Site 1109, A6:46
-
profunda, Cornutella, Site 1108, B14:20
-
Protriaene, Woodlark Basin, B13:3
-
Pseudoemiliania lacunosa
-
Site 1108, A5:24
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1115, A9:31-32
-
Site 1117, A11:8
-
Pseudoparrella exigua
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Pseudorotalia spp., Site 1108, A5:26
-
pseudoumbilicus, Reticulofenestra
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
Pterocanium praetextum praetextum, Site 1115, B14:21
-
Pterocorys hertwigii, Site 1115, B14:4-5
-
puella, Spongocore, Site 1108, B14:21
-
Pullenia bulloides
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Pullenia quinqueloba, Site 1112, A7:19
-
Pulleniatina primalis, Site 1109, A6:46
-
Pulleniatina spp.
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Pyrgo murrhina, Site 1115, A9:34
-
Pyrgo sp., Site 1108, A5:27
Q
-
quadrilatera, Bolivinita
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
quinqueloba, Pullenia, Site 1112, A7:19
-
Quinqueloculina venusta
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
quinqueramus, Discoaster, Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2-3
R
-
radiata, Amphistegina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Saccorhiza ramosa, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Rectobolivina columellaris
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Recurvoides spp., Site 1109, A6:47
-
Reophax sp., Site 1115, A9:33
-
Reophax spp., Site 1109, A6:47
-
Reticulofenestra pseudoumbilicus
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
Rhabdammina spp., Site 1109, A6:47
-
Rhizammina sp., Site 1115, A9:33
-
robusta, Bolivina, Site 1108, A5:26
-
Rotalia sp., Site 1118, A12:32
-
ruber, Globigerinoides
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1111, A7:18
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
rugosus, Ceratolithus
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2-3
-
rugosus, Cibicidoides
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33-34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Site 1118, A12:32
S
-
Saccammina spp.
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Saccorhiza ramosa, Site 1115, A9:33
-
Schlumbergerella floresiana, Site 1111, A7:19
-
schwageri, Fijinonion, Site 1112, A7:19
-
schwageri, Uvigerina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
schwagerianum, Lugdunum, Site 1108, A5:26
-
scutum, Botryocyrtis, Site 1110, B14:19
-
sellii, Helicosphaera
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1114, A8:27
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
seminuda, Bolivinellina, Site 1110, A7:19
-
Sigma-C, Woodlark Basin, B13:3, 8
-
Siphonina sp., Site 1115, A9:34
-
Siphonina tubulosa/australis
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
spengleri, Calcarina, Site 1111, A7:19
-
Sphaeroidina bulloides
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Sphaeroidinella dehiscens, Site 1108, A5:26
-
Sphenolithus abies, Site 1108, A5:25
-
Sphenolithus abies/Sphenolithus neoabies, Site 1109, A6:44
-
Sphenolithus dehiscens s. s., Site 1114, A8:28
-
Sphenolithus heteromorphus, Site 1115, A9:32
-
Sphenolithus spp.
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
Spheraster, Woodlark Basin, B13:3, 8
-
spinosa, Acrosphaera, Site 1108, B14:19
-
Spiroplectammina arenosuturata, Site 1109, A6:48
-
Spongaster tetras tetras, Site 1111, B14:21
-
Spongocore puella, Site 1108, B14:21
-
Spongopyle osculosa, Site 1110, B14:21
-
Sterraster, Woodlark Basin, B13:3, 8
-
striata, Bolivinita, Site 1114, A8:28
-
Strongyle, Woodlark Basin, B13:2, 8
-
Stylatractus universus
-
Site 1108, B14:3
-
Site 1110, B14:4
-
Stylatractus universus Zone, Site 1108, B14:3
-
Style, Woodlark Basin, B13:2, 8
-
subglobosa, Globocassidulina
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
surculus, Discoaster
-
Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2
-
Site 1118, A12:31
T
-
tamalis, Discoaster
-
Site 1109, A6:44
-
Site 1115, A9:32
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
tetras tetras, Spongaster, Site 1111, B14:21
-
Theocorythium trachelium
-
Site 1111, B14:4
-
Site 1115, B14:4
-
tosaensis, Globorotalia
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:44, 46
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:32-33
-
Site 1118, A12:31, 35
-
trachelium, Theocorythium
-
Site 1111, B14:4
-
Site 1115, B14:4
-
Triaene, Woodlark Basin, B13:3
-
tricarinata, Triloculina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
tricorniculatus, Amaurolithus, Site 1109, A6:44
-
Triloculina tricarinata
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Triod, Woodlark Basin, B13:3
-
Trochammina spp.
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
truncatulinoides, Globorotalia
-
Site 1108, A5:25
-
Site 1109, A6:46
-
Site 1110, A7:18
-
Site 1111, A7:18-19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1115, A9:33
-
Site 1116, A10:14
-
Site 1118, A12:31
-
tuberosa, Collosphaera
-
Site 1108, B14:3
-
Site 1110, B14:4
-
tubulosa/australis, Siphonina
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
tumida, Globorotalia
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1118, A12:32; B12:1
-
Tylostyle, Woodlark Basin, B13:2
U
-
umbonatus, Oridorsalis
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1116, A10:15
-
umbonifera, Nuttallides
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
universus, Stylatractus
-
Site 1108, B14:3
-
Site 1110, B14:4
-
Uvigerina asperula
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Uvigerina bradyana
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1114, A8:28
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
Uvigerina hispida
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1114, A8:29
-
Uvigerina schwageri
-
Site 1109, A6:47
-
Site 1115, A9:34
-
Site 1118, A12:32
V
-
Valvulineria sp., Site 1114, A8:28
-
venusta, Quinqueloculina
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
-
Site 1118, A12:32
-
vertebralis, Marginopora, Site 1111, A7:19
-
vesicularis, Gypsina, Site 1111, A7:19
W
-
wuellerstorfi, Fontbotia
-
Site 1108, A5:26
-
Site 1109, A5:47
-
Site 1110, A7:19
-
Site 1111, A7:19
-
Site 1112, A7:19
Y
-
ypsilon, Amphirhopalum
-
Site 1111, B14:4, 19
-
Site 1115, B14:4-5
Z
-
zones (with letter prefixes)
-
N9, Site 1115, A9:33
-
N10, Site 1115, A9:33
-
N12, Site 1115, A9:33
-
N16A-N19A, Site 1118, A1:8
-
N19, Site 1109, A6:46
-
N20, A6:46; A9:33; A10:14-15; A12:32
-
N20-N21, Site 1118, A1:8
-
N20/N21 boundary, Site 1116, A1:16
-
N21, A3:8; A5:25, 30; A6:46; A8:28-29; A9:33; A10:14; A12:32
-
N22, A5:25; A6:46; A7:18-19; A8:28; A9:33; A12:32
-
N23, A5:25-26; A6:46; A7:18-19; A8:28
-
NN5, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN10, Woodlark Basin, A3:5
-
NN10-NN11, Woodlark Basin, A3:5
-
NN10/NN11 boundary, Woodlark Basin, A3:5
-
NN11, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN11/NN12 boundary, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN12, Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2
-
NN12/NN13 boundary, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN13, Site 1109, A6:44
-
NN13/NN14 boundary, A6:44; A9:32
-
NN14, A6:44; A9:32
-
NN14-NN18, Site 1117, A11:8
-
NN14/NN15 boundary, Site 1109, A6:44
-
NN15, A6:44; A9:32
-
NN15/NN16 boundary, A6:44; A9:32
-
NN15/NN16A boundary, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN16, A3:5; A6:44
-
NN16/NN17 boundary, Site 1109, A6:44
-
NN16A, A9:32; A12:31
-
NN16B, A12:31; B11:5
-
NN16B/NN16A boundary, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN16B/NN17 boundary, Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2
-
NN17, Site 1118, A12:31
-
NN17/NN18 boundary, A6:44; A9:32
-
NN18, A5:25, 30; A8:27; A10:14; A12:31; B11:5
-
NN18-NN19A, Site 1118, A12:31
-
NN18/NN19 boundary, Site 1109, A6:44
-
NN18/NN19A/B boundary, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN19A, Site 1115, A9:32; B11:2
-
NN19A-B, Site 1108, A5:25, 30
-
NN19B, A5:25; A7:18; A8:27
-
NN19B-C/D, Site 1108, A5:25
-
NN19B-F, Site 1108, A5:25
-
NN19C-D, Site 1114, A8:27
-
NN19C-F, Site 1115, A9:32
-
NN19E, Site 1109, A6:44
-
NN19F, Site 1109, A6:44
-
NN20, A6:44; A8:27
-
NN21, A5:24; A6:43; A7:18
-
NN21-NN20, A7:18; A9:31-32
-
NN21A, Site 1114, A8:27
-
RN16, B14:3-4