Co-Chief Scientist Brian E. Tucholke Department of Geology and Geophysics Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution MS 22 Woods Hole MA 02543-1541 USA btucholke@whoi.edu |
||
Co-Chief Scientist Jean-Claude Sibuet Ifremer Centre de Brest BP 70 29280 Plouzané Cedex France jcsibuet@ifremer.fr |
||
Staff Scientist Adam Klaus Ocean Drilling Program Texas A&M University 1000 Discovery Drive College Station TX 77845-9547 USA |
Present
address (25 November 2003): Integrated Ocean Drilling Program Texas A&M University 1000 Discovery Drive College Station TX 77845-9547 USA aklaus@iodp.tamu.edu |
|
Michela Arnaboldi Organic Geochemist Department of Geological Sciences University of Michigan 2534 C.C. Little Building 425 East University Avenue Ann Arbor MI 48109-1063 USA marna@umich.edu |
||
Heike Delius Logging Staff Scientist Department of Geology University of Leicester University Road Leicester LE1 7RH United Kingdom hd21@leicester.ac.uk |
||
Anna V. Engström Petrologist Department of Geology and Geochemistry Stockholm University 10691 Stockholm Sweden anna@geo.su.se |
||
Bruno Galbrun Paleomagnetist Département de Géologie Sédimentaire Université Pierre et Marie Curie Case 117 4 Place Jussieu 75252 Paris Cedex 05 France bgalbrun@ccr.jussieu.fr |
||
Silvia Gardin Paleontologist (nannofossils) CNRS FR 32 "CEPAGE" Université Pierre et Marie Curie 4 Place Jussieu Case 104 75252 Paris Cedex 05 France gardin@ccr.jussieu.fr |
||
Richard N. Hiscott Sedimentologist Earth Sciences Department Memorial University of Newfoundland St. John’s NF A1B 3X5 Canada rhiscott@mun.ca |
||
Garry D. Karner Physical Properties Specialist Marine Geology and Geophysics Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University PO Box 1000, 61 Route 9W Palisades NY 10964 USA garry@ldeo.columbia.edu |
||
Bryan C. Ladner Paleontologist (nannofossils) Department of Geological Sciences Florida State University 108 Carraway Building Tallahassee FL 32306-4100 USA ladner@gly.fsu.edu |
||
R. Mark Leckie Paleontologist (foraminifers) Department of Geosciences University of Massachusetts 611 North Pleasant Street Amherst MA 01003 USA mleckie@geo.umass.edu |
||
Chao-Shing Lee Physical Properties Specialist Institute of Applied Geophysics National Taiwan Ocean University 2 Pei-Ning Road Keelung 202 Taiwan leecs@mail.ntou.edu.tw |
||
Gianreto Manatschal Structural Geologist Centre de Géochimie de la Surface Ecole et Observatoire des Sciences de le Terre 1 Rue Blessig 67084 Strasbourg France manat@illite.u-strasbg.fr |
||
Kathleen M.
Marsaglia Sedimentologist Department of Geological Sciences California State University, Northridge 18111 Nordhoff Street Northridge CA 91330-8266 USA kathie.marsaglia@csun.edu |
||
Thomas K. Pletsch Sedimentologist Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe Stilleweg 2 30655 Hannover Germany t.pletsch@bgr.de |
||
Jörg Pross Paleontologist (palynomorphs) Institut für Geowissenschaften Universität Tübingen Sigwartstrasse 10 72076 Tübingen Germany |
Present
address (18 October 2004): Institute of Geology and Paleontology Johann Wolfgang Goethe University Senckenberganlage 32-34 D-60054 Frankfurt am Main Germany joerg.pross@em.uni-frankfurt.de |
|
Alastair H.F.
Robertson Sedimentologist Grant Institute of Earth Science School of Geosciences University of Edinburgh West Mains Road Edinburgh EH9 3JW United Kingdom Alastair.Robertson@ed.ac.uk |
||
Dale S. Sawyer Physical Properties Specialist Department of Earth Science Rice University MS-126 PO Box 1892 Houston TX 77001-1892 USA dale@rice.edu |
||
Derek E. Sawyer Physical Properties Specialist Department of Geosciences Pennsylvania State University 320 Deike Building University Park PA 16802 USA dsawyer@geosc.psu.edu |
||
Donna Shillington Logging Scientist University of Wyoming Department of Geology and Geophysics 1000 E. University Avenue Department 3006 Laramie WY 82071 USA |
Current address (15
October 2004): National Oceanography Centre, Southampton European Way Southampton SO14 3ZH United Kingdom djshill@soc.soton.ac.uk |
|
Masaaki Shirai Sedimentologist Ocean Research Institute University of Tokyo 1-15-1 Minamidai Nakano, Tokyo 164-8639 Japan shirai@ori.u-tokyo.ac.jp |
||
Thérèse Shryane Structural Geologist Galway Geofluids Research Centre Department of Earth and Oceanographic Science National University of Ireland, Galway Galway Ireland shryane@ireland.com |
||
Sharon Audra Stant Student Trainee Department of Geological Sciences Florida State University 108 Carraway Building Tallahassee FL 32306-4100 USA stant@gly.fsu.edu |
||
Hiroyuki Takata Paleontologist (foraminifers) Research Center for Coastal Lagoon Environments Shimane University Nishi-kawatsu 1060 Matsue, Shimane 690-8504 Japan yuu@soc.shimane-u.ac.jp |
||
Elspeth Urquhart Paleontologist (foraminifers/radiolarians) Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science University of Miami 4600 Rickenbacker Causeway Miami FL 33149 USA eurquhart@rsmas.miami.edu |
||
Chris Wilson Sedimentologist Department of Earth Sciences The Open University Walton Hall Milton Keynes MK7 6AA United Kingdom |
Present
address (15 October 2004): Beechbank Horsecastles Lane Sherborne Dorset United Kingdom r.c.l.wilson@open.ac.uk |
|
Xixi Zhao Paleomagnetist Department of Earth Sciences University of California, Santa Cruz 1156 High Street Santa Cruz CA 95064 USA xzhao@es.ucsc.edu |
||
Pete
Mowat Master of the Drilling Vessel Overseas Drilling Ltd. 707 Texas Avenue South, Suite 213D College Station TX 77840-1917 USA |
Tim
McCown Drilling Superintendent Overseas Drilling Ltd. 707 Texas Avenue South, Suite 213D College Station TX 77840-1917 USA |
|
Christopher Bennight Marine Laboratory Specialist (Chemistry) |
Gerald
W. Bode Marine Laboratory Specialist (Curator) |
|
Timothy
Bronk Assistant Laboratory Officer |
Jason Deardorff Marine Laboratory Specialist (Core) |
|
David Fackler Programmer |
Kevin Grigar Drilling Engineer |
|
Michael Hodge Marine Computer Specialist |
Shannon Housley Marine Laboratory Specialist (Photographer) |
|
Brian Jonasson Operations Manager |
Peter Kannberg Marine Laboratory Specialist (Core) |
|
Steve Kittredge Schlumberger Engineer |
Jurie Kotzé Marine Electronics Specialist |
|
William Mills Laboratory Officer |
David Morley Marine Computer Specialist |
|
Deborah L. Partain Marine Laboratory Specialist (Yeoperson) |
Pieter Pretorius Marine Electronics Specialist |
|
Patrick Riley Marine Laboratory Specialist (Physical Properties) |
Johanna Suhonen Marine Laboratory Specialist (Underway Geophysics) |
|
Paul Ténière Marine Laboratory Specialist (Paleomagnetism) |
Robert Wheatley Marine Laboratory Specialist (Chemistry) |
*Mailing addresses at time of cruise. E-mail addresses may be updated. Send requests to pub_production@iodp.tamu.edu. Dates reflect file updates.